meow

(no subject)

drunk rn. i love being 21. there's a fucking fly on my laptop screen. it took me a while to realize it wasn't like...part of my screen.

ILU ALL I WILL COMMENT ON Y'ALL JOURNALS SOON!
meow

Writer's Block: Raining cats or dogs?

Do you have a decided preference between cats and dogs? Which do you prefer, and why? Would you consider a roommate or partner who had a contrary pet proclivity?

obviously as i'm a crazy cat lady i prefer cats. dogs are disgusting and drool and you have to walk them and they have loud bark conversations for hours on end. it's like shut the fuck up you know? like..why? and i wouldn't mind living with someone who doesn't like cats, it wouldn't be my problem, it'd be theirs lol. oh you don't like my cats? too fucking bad because they're living here.
meow

(no subject)

goddammit. god. dammit. i just found two little gray kittens living under some wood in my backyard :| i know i know i prayed to lawd jesus for a kitty but fuck man! thanks jesus but really man. he always went big. they are cute and fluffy and gray and one scratched and hissed at me :|

ANYONE WANT A KITTY

EDITED WITH NAMES:


Lando, Loki, ABC and Smooth Criminal
  • Current Mood
    frustrated frantic
meow

oh btw

i named all the kitties. even the momma cat hahah. They are (in alphabetical order) Billie Jean, Do-Re-Mi, Fenrir and Han Solo. The momma cat is Fallen Into Shadow. :D
  • Current Mood
    chipper chipper
meow

release...THE KITTIES.

So there's some kitties that have taken up residence under my house. There's the momma cat and 4 kittens. Actually they're getting bigger so they're big kittens now. There's 3 gray tabbies and one black one. So far I've named the black one Billie Jean and one of the gray ones Fenrir Greyback because he has like...a mane and a really fluffy tail, like he's puffing it out all the time...but all the time.

SO I NEED YOUR HELP WHAT SHOULD I NAME THE OTHER TWO??

oh and i've been filming for my friend's movie, it's pretty fun. idk.


Collapse )
  • Current Mood
    thoughtful thoughtful
  • Tags